MSRTC Pune To Kolhapur Shivshahi Timetable



Kolhapur is one of the most important cities of Maharashtra state have great historical as well as the spiritual background. Kolhapur is famous for its historical culture of the Maratha empire and the people of Kolhapur. Kolhapur is well connected by rail, bus and road. Maharashtra government planning to connect Kolhapur by air but this service will start soon. Kolhapur being famous for tourism, also there are so many historical places are available in Kolhapur to visit like Mahalaxmi Temple, Panhala Fort and much more. Royal Maratha Palace is one of the key attraction of Kolhapur.

Pune To Kolhapur Distance:

From Pune Kolhapur, 233 km and It will take 4 hours and 15 minutes minimum time by bus or car. Pune to Kolhapur is well connected by their public transportation services and the number of MSRTC buses are available in their various classes like MSRTC Shivshahi, MSRTC Ashwamedh, MSRTC Parivartan and much more.

MSRTC Pune To Kolhapur Bus Frequency:

For Kolhapur, there are a number of buses available from Swargate and Shivaji Nagar after 30 minutes and online booking is also available for this. you can use MSRTC mobile app or MSRTC official website for online bus booking we have already explained in our previous article how to book MSRTC ticket using mobile app as well as the online mobile portal for more information please refer our other article also.

Way To Reach Kolhapur From Pune

By air: not possible
By train: yes
By road: yes.

Shivshahi Pune to Kolhapur Bus Fare:

Near about 420 inr basic adult fare from swarget including GST.but this cost will be increased/decreased according to time to time.

MSRTC Pune to Kolhapur shivshahi bus timetable:

In the following table for Pune to Kolhapur shivshahi bus timetable this time table is taken from official MSRTC website based on a date but there is a possibility of little bit change in this so please confirm before use.

Sr. No. From Stop To Stop Bus Service Origin Stop Time
1 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 00:00:00
2 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS a KOLHAPUR Shivshai 00:30:00
3 SHIVAJI NAGAR PUNE via SWARGATE, PUNE PANJIM Shivshai 04:30:00
4 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 05:00:00
5 NIGADI SAWANTWADI Shivshai 05:15:00
6 SHIVAJI NAGAR PUNE via GAGANBAWDA PANJIM Shivshai 05:15:00
7 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 05:30:00
8 NASIK CBS via SWARGATE, PUNE KOLHAPUR Shivshai 06:00:00
9 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 06:00:00
10 AURANGABAD via SWARGATE, PUNE KOLHAPUR Shivshai 06:15:00
11 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 06:30:00
12 NIGADI via PHONDA MALVAN Shivshai 06:30:00
13 CHINCHWAD KUDAL Shivshai 06:30:00
14 BOISAR via PALGHAR KOLHAPUR Shivshai 06:30:00
15 NIGADI SAWANTWADI Shivshai 06:30:00
16 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 07:00:00
17 PAREL GARGOTI Shivshai 07:30:00
18 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 07:30:00
19 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 08:00:00
20 CHINCHWAD via TARLA VENGURLE Shivshai 08:00:00
21 CHINCHWAD AJARA Shivshai 08:15:00
22 CHINCHWAD via UTTUR AJARA Shivshai 08:15:00
23 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 08:30:00
24 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 09:00:00
25 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 09:30:00
26 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 10:00:00
27 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 10:30:00
28 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 11:00:00
29 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 11:30:00
30 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 12:00:00
31 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 12:30:00
32 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 13:00:00
33 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 13:30:00
34 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 14:00:00
35 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 14:30:00
36 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 15:00:00
37 NIGADI via SWARGATE, PUNE SAMBHAJINAGAR Shivshai 15:00:00
38 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 15:30:00
39 BORIVALI NANCY COLONY via SION JUNCTION CHANDGAD Shivshai 16:00:00
40 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 16:00:00
41 SHIVAJI NAGAR PUNE via GAGANBAWDA PANJIM Shivshai 16:00:00
42 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 16:30:00
43 NIGADI via SWARGATE, PUNE SAMBHAJINAGAR Shivshai 16:30:00
44 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 17:00:00
45 NIGDI GARGOTI Shivshai 17:00:00
46 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 17:30:00
47 BORIVALI NANCY COLONY via SWARGATE, PUNE KOLHAPUR Shivshai 17:45:00
48 NIGADI SAWANTWADI Shivshai 18:00:00
49 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 18:00:00
50 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 18:30:00
51 NIGADI via PHONDA MALVAN Shivshai 18:45:00
52 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 19:00:00
53 SHIVAJI NAGAR PUNE via GAGANBAWDA PANJIM Shivshai 19:00:00
54 ALIBAG KOLHAPUR Shivshai 19:00:00
55 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 19:30:00
56 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 20:00:00
57 SHIVAJI NAGAR PUNE via SWARGATE, PUNE PANJIM Shivshai 20:30:00
58 NIGADI via GADHINGLAJ SAWANTWADI Shivshai 20:30:00
59 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 20:30:00
60 PAREL GARGOTI Shivshai 20:30:00
61 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 21:00:00
62 AURANGABAD via SWARGATE, PUNE KOLHAPUR Shivshai 21:00:00
63 NIGADI via KOLHAPUR GADHINGLAJ Shivshai 21:00:00
64 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 21:30:00
65 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 22:00:00
66 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 22:30:00
67 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 23:00:00
68 SWARGATE, PUNE via SATARA BYPASS KOLHAPUR Shivshai 23:30:00
Spread the love